Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Neurohelea Kieffer
   NamebankID: 6625142
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6625142   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Hexapoda
        Insecta
          Pterygota
            Neoptera
              Diptera
                Nematocera
                  Culicomorpha
                    Ceratopogonidae
                      Ceratopogoninae
                        Heteromyiini
                          Neurohelea Kieffer, 1925
                            Neurohelea luteitarsis (Meigen)
                            Neurohelea macroneura (Malloch, 1915)
                            Neurohelea nigra Wirth, 1952


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Neurohelea Kieffer, 1925
Neurohelea



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceratopogonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Neurohelea KiefferApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory