Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Neuroptera
   NamebankID: 657785
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:657785   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Neuroptera
          Berothidae
          Chrysopidae
          Coniopterygoidea
          Dilaridae
          Hemerobiidae
          Ithonoidea
          Mantispidae
          Myrmeleontoidea
          Polystoechotidae
          Sisyridae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Dutch | English | Finnish | German | Hebrew | Hungarian | Japanese | Korean | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Persian | Polish | Portuguese | Swedish
 
Chinese
    脈翅目
Dutch
    Netvleugeligen
English
    spongillaflies
    antlions
    owlflies
    ant lions
    lacewings
    mantisflies
    mantispids
    Allies
Finnish
    Verkkosiipiset
German
    Netzflügler
Hebrew
    מרושתי כנף
Hungarian
    Igazi recésszárnyúak
Japanese
    アミメカゲロウ目
Korean
    풀잠자리목
Lithuanian
    Tinklasparniai
Norwegian
    Nettvinger
Persian
    بال‌توری‌ها
Polish
    Sieciarki
Portuguese
    bichos lixeiros
    formigas leão
    formigas leão
Swedish
    Nätvingar



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Insecta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NeuropteraAug 12, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory