Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Limnistia
   NamebankID: 6179106
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6179106   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Chromista
    Chromobiota
      Heterokonta
        Ochrophyta
          Phaeista
            Chrysista
              Limnistia
                Chrysophyceae
                Eustigmatophyceae
                Phaeothamniophyceae
                Raphidophyceae
                Synurophyceae



Synonyms:
Limnistia Cavalier Smith 1996



Associated Ranks
Superclass



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LimnistiaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory