Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ansonia Stoliszka 1870
   NamebankID: 6132454
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6132454   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Amphibia World Checklist)
  Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
    Anura Rafinesque, 1815
      Anura Clade A
        Clade B
          Clade C
            Clade D
              Clade E
                Neobatrachids
                  Bufonidsandhylids
                    Bufonidae Gray, 1825
                      Ansonia Stoliczka, 1870
                        Ansonia albomaculata Inger, 1960
                        Ansonia anotis
                        Ansonia fuliginea
                        Ansonia guibei
                        Ansonia hanitschi
                        Ansonia inthanon
                        Ansonia latidisca
                        Ansonia leptopus
                        Ansonia longidigita
                        Ansonia malayana
                        Ansonia mcgregori
                        Ansonia minuta
                        Ansonia muelleri
                        Ansonia ornata
                        Ansonia penangensis
                        Ansonia platysoma
                        Ansonia rubrigina
                        Ansonia siamensis
                        Ansonia spinulifer
                        Ansonia tiomanica
                        Ansonia torrentis


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ansonia Stoliczka, 1870



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bufonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ansonia Stoliszka 1870Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory