Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gramineae
   NamebankID: 605526
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:605526   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Plantae
    Tracheophyta
      Liliopsida
        Cyperales
          Gramineae
            Andropogon
            Aristida
            Aulonemia
            Calamagrostis
            Chusquea
            Colpodium
            Dactyloctenium
            Deschampsia
            Echinolaena
            Festuca
            Lepturus
            Muhlenbergia
            Neurolepis
            Pharus
            Poa
            Stipa
            bothriochloa
            danthonia
            ischaemum
            panicum
            paspalum
            uniola



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    grass family



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GramineaeAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory