Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Guttiferae
   NamebankID: 602226
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:602226   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Plantae
    Tracheophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Theales
          Guttiferae
            Allanblackia
            Clusia
            Hypericum
            Tovomita
            garcinia


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    mangosteen family
English
    garcinias



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GuttiferaeAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory