Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Alveolata
   NamebankID: 5986517
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5986517   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Alveolata
        Apicomplexa
        Ciliophora
        Dinophyceae
        Ellobiopsidae
        Perkinsea
        Voromonas
        environmental samples
        unclassified Alveolata


Alternate Classifications:
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Alveolates



Associated Ranks
Unranked



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eukaryota



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AlveolataJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory