Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eukaryota
   NamebankID: 5986515
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5986515   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Acantharea Haeckel 1881
      Acritarchs
      Alveolates
      Apusomonads
      Breviatea
      Centroheliozoa
      Cercomonadida
      Chitinozoa
      Chlorarachniophytes
      Copromyxids
      Cryptomonads
      Desmothoracids
      Dimorphids
      Ebriids
      Euglenozoa
      Excavates
      Fonticulids
      Glaucocystophytes
      Granuloreticulosa
      Gymnophrea
      Gymnosphaerids
      Haplosporidia Caullery & Mesnil 1889
      Haptophytes
      Hemimastigophora Foissner et al. 1988
      Heterolobosea Page & Blanton 1985
      Kathablepharids
      Komokiacea Tendal & Hessler 1977
      Mesomycetozoa Cavalier-Smith 1998
      Nucleariids
      Opisthokonts
      Oxymonadida
      Pansomonadida Vickerman 2005
      Parabasalids
      Paramyxea Levine 1979
      Pelobionts and entamoebae
      Phaeodarea Haeckel 1879
      Plasmodiophorids
      Polycystina Ehrenberg 1838
      Ramicristates
      Residua
      Rhodophyta
      Schizoclades
      Spongomonads
      Stephanopogonidae Corliss 1961
      Stramenopiles
      Taxopodids
      Telonemidae
      Thaumatomonads
      Unassigned genera
      Vampyrellids
      Viridaeplantae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Eukaryotes
    eucaryotes



Associated Ranks
Superkingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eukaryota



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EukaryotaJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory