Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eukaryota
   NamebankID: 5986515
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5986515   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Acanthamoebidae
      Acantharea
      Alveolata
      Apusomonadidae
      Arcellinida
      Centroheliozoa
      Cercozoa
      Cryptophyta
      Diplomonadida group
      Entamoebidae
      Euglenozoa
      Fungi/Metazoa group
      Glaucocystophyceae
      Granuloreticulosea
      Haplosporidia
      Haptophyceae
      Heterolobosea
      Jakobidae
      Katablepharidophyta
      Lobosea
      Malawimonadidae
      Mycetozoa
      Nucleariidae
      Oxymonadida
      Parabasalidea
      Paramyxea
      Pelobiontida
      Plasmodiophorida
      Polycystinea
      Rhodophyta
      Stramenopiles
      Viridiplantae
      environmental samples
      unclassified eukaryotes


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Eukaryotes
    eucaryotes



Associated Ranks
Superkingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eukaryota



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EukaryotaJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory