Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gnaphalieae
   NamebankID: 5953737
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5953737   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            campanulids
                              Asterales
                                Asteraceae
                                  Asteroideae
                                    Gnaphalieae
                                      Acanthocladium
                                      Acomis
                                      Actinobole
                                      Ammobium
                                      Amphiglossa
                                      Anaphalioides
                                      Anaxeton
                                      Anderbergia
                                      Anemocarpa
                                      Angianthus
                                      Anisothrix
                                      Antennaria
                                      Apalochlamys
                                      Argentipallium
                                      Argyroglottis
                                      Argyrotegium
                                      Arrowsmithia
                                      Asteridea
                                      Athrixia
                                      Basedowia
                                      Bellida
                                      Blennospora
                                      Bracteantha
                                      Bryomorphe
                                      Callilepis
                                      Calocephalus
                                      Calomeria
                                      Cassinia
                                      Cephalipterum
                                      Cephalosorus
                                      Chionolaena
                                      Chondropyxis
                                      Chrysocephalum
                                      Chthonocephalus
                                      Craspedia
                                      Cratystylis
                                      Decazesia
                                      Dielitzia
                                      Disparago
                                      Dithyrostegia
                                      Dolichothrix
                                      Edmondia
                                      Elytropappus
                                      Epaltes
                                      Eriochlamys
                                      Erymophyllum
                                      Ewartia
                                      Feldstonia
                                      Filago
                                      Fitzwillia
                                      Gamochaeta
                                      Gilberta
                                      Gilruthia
                                      Gnaphalium
                                      Gnephosis
                                      Gratwickia
                                      Haeckeria
                                      Haegiela
                                      Haptotrichion
                                      Helichrysum
                                      Hyalochlamys
                                      Hyalosperma
                                      Ifloga
                                      Isoetopsis
                                      Ixiolaena
                                      Ixodia
                                      Lachnospermum
                                      Langebergia
                                      Lasiopogon
                                      Lawrencella
                                      Lemooria
                                      Leontopodium
                                      Leptorhynchos
                                      Leucochrysum
                                      Leucogenes
                                      Leucogenes x Raoulia
                                      Leucophyta
                                      Leysera
                                      Logfia
                                      Lucilia
                                      Metalasia
                                      Millotia
                                      Myriocephalus
                                      Neotysonia
                                      Odixia
                                      Oedera
                                      Oreoleysera
                                      Ozothamnus
                                      Parantennaria
                                      Pentatrichia
                                      Petalacte
                                      Phaenocoma
                                      Pithocarpa
                                      Plecostachys
                                      Pleuropappus
                                      Podolepis
                                      Podotheca
                                      Pogonolepis
                                      Polycalymma
                                      Printzia
                                      Pseudognaphalium
                                      Pterochaeta
                                      Pterygopappus
                                      Pycnosorus
                                      Quinetia
                                      Quinqueremulus
                                      Rachelia
                                      Raoulia
                                      Relhania
                                      Rhodanthe
                                      Rhynchopsidium
                                      Rosenia
                                      Rutidosis
                                      Schoenia
                                      Scyphocoronis
                                      Siloxerus
                                      Sondottia
                                      Stoebe
                                      Stuartina
                                      Syncarpha
                                      Taplinia
                                      Tenrhynea
                                      Thiseltonia
                                      Tietkensia
                                      Toxanthes
                                      Trichanthodium
                                      Trichogyne
                                      Triptilodiscus
                                      Troglophyton
                                      Vellereophyton
                                      Waitzia
                                      Xerochrysum
                                      anaphalis
                                      euchiton



Associated Ranks
Tribe



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GnaphalieaeJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory