Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Paraneoptera
   NamebankID: 5952586
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5952586   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Ecdysozoa
          Panarthropoda
            Arthropoda
              Insecta
                Pterygota
                  Neoptera
                    Paraneoptera
                      Heteroptera
                      Homoptera
                      Phthiraptera
                      Psocoptera
                      Thysanoptera


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
French
 
French
    Paranéoptère



Associated Ranks
Infraclass



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Insecta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ParaneopteraJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory