Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Protostomia
   NamebankID: 5952539
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5952539   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Ecdysozoa
        Lophotrochozoa
        Platyzoa


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
Chinese | Czech | Dutch | English | Esperanto | Finnish | French | German | Hungarian | Polish | Russian
 
Chinese
    原口动物
Czech
    Prvoústí
Dutch
    Oermondigen
English
    Protostome
Esperanto
    Prabusulo
Finnish
    Protostomaatit
French
    Protostomien
German
    Urmünder
Hungarian
    Ősszájúak
Polish
    Pierwouste
Russian
    Первичноротые



Associated Ranks
Unranked



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Metazoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ProtostomiaJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory