Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Spermatophyta
   NamebankID: 5952239
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5952239   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Coniferophyta
                    Cycadophyta
                    Ginkgophyta
                    Gnetophyta
                    Magnoliophyta



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    seed plants



Associated Ranks
Unranked



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Streptophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SpermatophytaJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory