Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lissamphibia
   NamebankID: 582605
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:582605   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Caudata Scopoli, 1777
            Gymnophiona Müller, 1831
            Salientia



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    amphibians



Associated Ranks
Sub-class
Subclass



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LissamphibiaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory