Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Anthoathecatae
   NamebankID: 5588071
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5588071   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Hydrozoa Owen, 1843
        Hydroidolina
          Anthoathecatae
            Capitata Kühn, 1913
            Euphysilla Kramp, 1955
            Filifera Kühn, 1913
            Microcampana Fewkes 1889
            Monobrachiidae
            Paragotoeidae
            Paulinum Brinckmann-Voss & Arai 1998
            Plotocnide Wagner, 1885
            Propachycordyle Thiel, 1931
            Rhysiidae
            Stylasteridae Gray, 1847
            Tubiclava Allman, 1863



Common Names:
English
 
English
    athecate hydroids
    Hydromedusae



Associated Ranks
Family
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hydroida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AnthoathecataeDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory