Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Histeroidea
   NamebankID: 550148
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:550148   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Histeroidea
            Histeridae
            Sphaeritidae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Russian
 
Russian
    Гистероидные



Associated Ranks
Super-family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HisteroideaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory