Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cinnamomum camphora T.Nees & Eberm.
   NamebankID: 5432270
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5432270   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Laurales
          Lauraceae
            Cinnamomum
              Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Thai
 
Thai
    การบูร



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lauraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cinnamomum camphora T.Nees & Eberm.Nov 23, 2005 List of plant names: Huai Kaeo Arboretum, Chiangmai
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory