Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Zopf) Lehmann and Neumann 1896
   NamebankID: 5356288
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5356288   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eubacteria
      Actinobacteria
        Actinobacteridae
          Actinomycetales
            Corynebacterineae
              Mycobacteriaceae
                Mycobacterium
                  Mycobacterium tuberculosis


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Zopf 1883) Lehmann and Neumann 1896
Mycobacterium tuberculosis



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Zopf) Lehmann and Neumann 1896Nov 14, 2005 Index Bergeyana
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory