Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Euglena gracilis Klebs 1883
   NamebankID: 5323366
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5323366   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Protozoa
    Euglenozoa
      Euglenida
        Euglenales
          Euglenaceae
            Euglena
              Euglena gracilis G. A. Klebs
                Euglena gracilis forma hiemalis (Matvienko)
                Euglena gracilis forma longa (Pringsheim) Popowa
                Euglena gracilis var. bacillaris
                Euglena gracilis var. saccharophila
                Euglena gracilis var. urophora


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Euglena gracilis G. A. Klebs
Euglena gracilis
Euglena gracilis Klebs



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euglenozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Euglena gracilis Klebs 1883Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory