Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Opiliones
   NamebankID: 514238
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:514238   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chelicerata
        Arachnida
          Opiliones
            Phalangodidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English | Portuguese
 
English
    daddy longlegs
    harvestmen
    daddy long-legs
Portuguese
    aranha bode
    aranha de chão
    giramundo
    opilhıes
    tabijuá
    opilhões
    aranha de chão
    opilhões
    tabijuá



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OpilionesAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory