Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Theridiidae
   NamebankID: 514229
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:514229   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Theridiidae
            Achaearanea
            Achaearyopa
            Ameridion
            Anatea
            Anelosimus
            Argyrodes
            Ariamnes
            Audifia
            Cabello
            Carniella
            Cephalobares
            Cerocida
            Chorizopella
            Chrosiothes
            Chrysso
            Coleosoma
            Coscinida
            Craspedisia
            Crustulina
            Cyllognatha
            Deelemanella
            Dipoena
            Dipoenata
            Dipoenura
            Echinotheridion
            Emertonella
            Enoplognatha
            Episinus
            Euryopis
            Eurypoena
            Exalbidion
            Gmogala
            Gnophomytis
            Guaraniella
            Hadrotarsus
            Helvibis
            Helvidia
            Hetschkia
            Histagonia
            Icona
            Jamaitidion
            Keijia
            Kochiura
            Landoppo
            Lasaeola
            Latrodectus
            Macaridion
            Marianana
            Melychiopharis
            Molione
            Moneta
            Neottiura
            Nesticodes
            Nipponidion
            Paidiscura
            Parasteatoda
            Paratheridula
            Pholcomma
            Phoroncidia
            Phycosoma
            Proboscidula
            Propostira
            Rhomphaea
            Robertus
            Rugathodes
            Sardinidion
            Simitidion
            Spintharus
            Steatoda
            Stemmops
            Styposis
            Takayus
            Tekellina
            Theonoe
            Theridion
            Theridula
            Thwaitesia
            Thymoites
            Tidarren
            Tomoxena
            Trigonobothrys
            Wamba
            Wirada
            Yaginumena
            Yoroa
            Zercidium


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    cobweb weavers
English
    Comb-Footed Spiders
    Cobweb Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TheridiidaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory