Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pseudoscorpionida
   NamebankID: 514212
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:514212   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Pseudoscorpionida
          Atemnidae
          Bochicidae
          Cheiridiidae
          Cheliferidae
          Chernetidae
          Chthonidae
          Feaellidae
          Garypidae
          Geogarypidae
          Gymnobisiidae
          Hyidae
          Ideoroncidae
          Menthidae
          Neobisiidae
          Olipiidae
          Pseudochiridiidae
          Pseudogarypidae
          Sternophoridae
          Syarinidae
          Tridenchthoniidae
          Vachoniidae
          Withiidae


Alternate Classifications:
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English | French | Portuguese
 
English
    book scorpions
    false scorpions
French
    pseudoscorpions
Portuguese
    pseudo escorpião
    pseudo escorpião



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PseudoscorpionidaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory