Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Corophioidea
   NamebankID: 4986701
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4986701   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
                        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
                          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
                            Peracarida Calman, 1904
                              Amphipoda
                                Corophiidea Leach 1814
                                  Corophiida Leach 1814
                                    Corophioidea Leach 1814
                                      Ampithoidae Stebbing, 1899
                                      Corophiidae Leach, 1814


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa



Synonyms:
Corophioidea Leach 1814



Associated Ranks
Above family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CorophioideaNov 7, 2005 Lowry, Jim
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory