Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mygalomorphae
   NamebankID: 4983279
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4983279   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Chelicerata
                        Arachnida
                          Araneae
                            Mygalomorphae
                              Actinopodidae
                              Antrodiaetidae
                              Atypidae
                              Barychelidae
                              Ctenizidae
                              Cyrtaucheniidae
                              Dipluridae
                              Hexathelidae
                              Idiopidae
                              Mecicobothriidae
                              Microstigmatidae
                              Migidae
                              Nemesiidae
                              Paratropidae
                              Theraphosidae


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    mygalomorph spiders
English
    Mygalomorphs



Associated Ranks
Above family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cheliceriformes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MygalomorphaeNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory