Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cheliferoidea Risso 1826
   NamebankID: 4976074
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4976074   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Pseudoscorpiones de Geer 1778
                              Iocheirata Harvey
                                Cheliferoidea Risso 1826
                                  Atemnidae Chamberlin 1930
                                  Cheliferidae Risso, 1826
                                  Chernetidae Menge, 1855
                                  Withiidae Chamberlin 1931


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cheliferoidea- Risso
Cheliferoidea



Associated Ranks
Above family
Superfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cheliceriformes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cheliferoidea Risso 1826Nov 8, 2005 Harvey, Mark
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory