Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Daesiidae
   NamebankID: 4973961
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4973961   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Solifugae
          Daesiidae
            Ammotrechelis
            Biton
            Bitonota
            Bitonupa
            Blossia
            Blossiana
            Ceratobiton
            Daesiola
            Eberlanzia
            Gluvia
            Gluviella
            Gluviola
            Gluviopsida
            Gluviopsilla
            Gluviopsis
            Gluviopsona
            Gnosippus
            Haarlovina
            Hemiblossia
            Hemiblossiola
            Hodeidania
            Mumaella
            Namibesia
            Palaeoblossia
            Syndaesia
            Tarabulida
            Triditarsula
            Triditarsus
            Valdesia


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Daesiidae Kraepelin 1899



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cheliceriformes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DaesiidaeNov 8, 2005 Harvey, Mark
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory