Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ammotrechidae
   NamebankID: 4973957
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4973957   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Solifugae
          Ammotrechidae
            Ammotrecha
            Ammotrechella
            Ammotrechesta
            Ammotrechinus
            Ammotrechula
            Antillotrecha
            Branchia
            Campostrecha
            Chileotrecha
            Chinchippus
            Dasycleobis
            Eutrecha
            Innesa
            Mortola
            Neocleobis
            Nothopuga
            Oltacola
            Procleobis
            Pseudocleobis
            Saronomus
            Xenotrecha


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ammotrechidae Roewer 1934



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cheliceriformes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AmmotrechidaeNov 8, 2005 Harvey, Mark
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory