Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Picea Dietr.
   NamebankID: 4963853
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4963853   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  Gymnosperms
                    Coniferophytina
                      Pinaceae LINDL.
                        Picea Dietr.
                          Picea abies L.
                          Picea ajanensis Fisch.
                          Picea alba Link
                          Picea albertiana S. Br., 1907
                          Picea albicaulis Engelm.
                          Picea alcockiana CarriFre
                          Picea asperata
                          Picea autralis Small, 1903
                          Picea bicolor (Maxim.)
                          Picea brachytyla Franch.
                          Picea breweriana S. Watson
                          Picea engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.
                          Picea glauca Moench
                          Picea glehni F. Schmidt
                          Picea glehnii F. Schmidt
                          Picea jezoensis Siebold & Zucc.
                          Picea koyami Shiras.
                          Picea mariana Mill.
                          Picea maximowiczii Regel
                          Picea montigena Mast.
                          Picea neoveitchii Mast.
                          Picea obovata Ledeb.
                          Picea omorika Pancic
                          Picea orientalis L.
                          Picea pachyclada Patschke, 1913
                          Picea polita Siebold & Zucc.
                          Picea pseudowilsonii Silba
                          Picea pungens Engelm.
                          Picea rubens Sarg.
                          Picea schrenkiana Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
                          Picea shirasawae Hayashi
                          Picea sikangensis W. C. Cheng, 1931
                          Picea sitchensis Bong.
                          Picea smithiana Wall.
                          Picea wilsonii Mast., 1903


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Picea A. Dietr.
Picea
Picea A. Dietrich, 1824



Common Names:
English
 
English
    spruce



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gymnosperma



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Picea Dietr.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory