Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Liliaceae Juss.
   NamebankID: 4963601
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4963601   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Monocots
                      Noncommelinoid
                        Liliales
                          Liliaceae Juss.
                            Abalum Adanson, 1763
                            Abama Rafinesque, 1837
                            Abandium Adanson, 1763
                            Abumon Adanson, 1763
                            Acelidanthus Trautvetter et C. A. Meyer in Middendorf, 1856
                            Acrospira Welwitsch ex J. G. Baker, 1878
                            Acyntha Medikus, 1786
                            Adenoscilla Grenier et Godron, 1855
                            Agrostocrinum F. v. Mueller, 1860
                            Albuca Linnaeus, 1762
                            Albucastrum Massalongo, 1859
                            Albucea (H. G. L. Reichenbach) H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1830
                            Albugoides Medikus, 1790
                            Alectorurus Makino, 1908
                            Aletris Linnaeus, 1753
                            Allauminia G. D. Rowley, 1967
                            Allemptauminia D. M. Cumming, 1974
                            Allium Traub sect. Lophioprason
                            Aloella G. D. Rowley, 1967
                            Alolirion G. D. Rowley in H. Jacobsen et G. D. Rowley, 1973
                            Aloloba G. D. Rowley, 1967
                            Alrawia (P. Wendelbo) K. Persson et P. Wendelbo, 1979
                            Alstroemeria Linnaeus, 1762
                            Alworthia G. D. Rowley in H. Jacobsen et G. D. Rowley, 1973
                            Amblirion Rafinesque, 1819
                            Amblostima Rafinesque, 1837
                            Amiantanthus Kunth, 1843
                            Amianthium A. Gray, 1837
                            Ammolirion G. Karelin et J. Kirilow, 1842
                            Amphisiphon W. F. Barker, 1936
                            Androstephium Torrey, 1859
                            Anemarrhena Bunge, 1833
                            Anepsa Rafinesque, 1837
                            Anguillaria R. Brown, 1810
                            Antherisia H. R. Wehrhahn, 1931
                            Antherolophus Gagnepain, 1934
                            Aphoma Rafinesque, 1837
                            Aphyllanthes Linnaeus, 1753
                            Apicra Willdenow, 1811
                            Apsanthea Jordan in Jordan et Fourreau, 1903
                            Apworthia K. Poellnitz, 1943
                            Ardernia R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Arnocrinum Endlicher et J. G. C. Lehmann in J. G. C. Lehmann, 1846
                            Arthropodium R. Brown, 1810
                            Askolame Rafinesque, 1837
                            Asparagus Linnaeus, 1753
                            Aspasia R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Asphodeline H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1830
                            Asphodeliris O. Kuntze, 1891
                            Asphodeloides Moench, 1794
                            Asphodelus Linnaeus, 1753
                            Astelia Banks et Solander ex R. Brown, 1810
                            Asteranthemum Kunth, 1850
                            Astroloba A. J. A. Uitewaal, 1947
                            Astroworthia G. D. Rowley, 1967
                            Atevala Rafinesque, 1840
                            Aulisconema Hua, 1892
                            Baeometra R. A. Salisbury ex Endlicher, 1836
                            Baeoterpe R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Baimo Rafinesque, 1838
                            Basaltogeton R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Basilaea A. L. Jussieu ex Lamarck, 1785
                            Battandiera Maire, 1926
                            Baumgartenia K. P. J. Sprengel, 1817
                            Beaucarnea Lemaire, 1861
                            Behnia Didrichsen, 1855
                            Behria E. L. Greene, 1886
                            Beryllis R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Blephanthera Rafinesque, 1837
                            Bloomeria Kellogg, 1863
                            Borboya Rafinesque, 1837
                            Botrycomus Fourreau, 1869
                            Botryoides N. M. Wolf, 1776
                            Botryphile R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Bottionea Colla, 1834
                            Bowiea W. H. Harvey ex J. D. Hooker, 1867
                            Brachycyrtis Koidzumi, 1924
                            Brachyruscus Cockerell, 1922
                            Brachyscypha J. G. Baker, 1871
                            Branciona R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Brimeura R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Brizophile R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Brodiaea J. E. Smith, 1810
                            Bryocles Salisb.
                            Bulbedulis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Bulbillaria Zuccarini, 1843
                            Bulbinella Kunth, 1843
                            Bulbinopsis A. Borzì, 1897
                            Bulbocodium Linnaeus, 1753
                            Bulbospermum C. L. Blume, 1827
                            Burchardia R. Brown, 1810
                            Busbequia R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Busipho R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Butomissa R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Calliprena R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Callixene Commerson in A. L. Jussieu, 1789
                            Calochortus Pursh, 1813
                            Caloscilla Jordan et Fourreau, 1869
                            Camassia Lindley, 1832
                            Camptorrhiza J. Hutchinson, 1934
                            Campydorum R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Campylandra J. G. Baker, 1875
                            Cardiocrinum
                            Cardiocrinum (Endlicher) J. Lindley, 1846
                            Caruelia Parlatore, 1854
                            Catevala Medikus, 1786
                            Cathissa R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Celsia Heister ex Fabricius 1763
                            Chamaealoë A. Berger, 1905
                            Chamaeleptaloe G. D. Rowley in H. Jacobsen et G. D. Rowley, 1973
                            Chamaelirium Willdenow, 1808
                            Chamaeloba D. M. Cumming, 1974
                            Chamaescilla F. von Mueller ex Bentham, 1878
                            Chamaeteria D. M. Cumming, 1974
                            Charistemma Janka, 1886
                            Chionodoxa Boissier, 1844
                            Chionographis C. J. Maximowicz, 1867
                            Chionoscilla J. Allen ex G. Nicholson, 1897
                            Chlamysporum R. A. Salisbury, 1808
                            Chloopsis Blume, 1827
                            Chloriza R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Chlorogalum (Lindley) Kunth, 1843
                            Chlorophytum Ker-Gawler, 1807
                            Chortolirion A. Berger in Engler, 1908
                            Chrosperma Rafinesque, 1825
                            Chrysobactron J. D. Hooker, 1844
                            Clausonia Pomel, 1860
                            Clinostylis Hochstetter, 1844
                            Clintonia Rafinesque, 1818
                            Codomale Rafinesque, 1840
                            Coelanthus Willdenow ex J. A. Schultes et J. H. Schultes in J. J. Roemer et J. A. Schultes, 1830
                            Cohnia Kunth, 1850
                            Coilonox Rafinesque, 1837
                            Colchicum Linnaeus, 1753
                            Comospermum S. Rauschert, 1982
                            Compsanthus A. Sprengel in K. P. J. Sprengel, 1827
                            Compsoa D. Don, 1825
                            Convallaria Linnaeus, 1753
                            Cooperia Herbert, 1836
                            Coprosmanthus (J. Torrey) Kunth, 1850
                            Cordyline Commerson ex R. Brown, 1810
                            Cretovarium M. Stopes et Fujii, 1910
                            Crinanthus Massalongo, 1859
                            Crinum Linnaeus, 1753
                            Cronyxium Rafinesque, 1837
                            Curculigo J. Gaertner, 1788
                            Cyanotris Rafinesque, 1818
                            Cyclobothra Sweet, 1828
                            Cymation K. P. J. Sprengel, 1825
                            Czackia A. L. Andrzejowski ex K. P. J. Sprengel, 1825
                            Czekelia Schur, 1856
                            Daiswa Rafinesque, 1838
                            Danaëphyllum O. A. Grebenca, 1928
                            Dasylirion Zuccarini, 1838
                            Daubenya J. Lindley, 1835
                            Debesia O. Kuntze, 1891
                            Diamena P. Ravenna, 1987
                            Dianella Lamarck ex A. L. Jussieu, 1789
                            Dichelostemma Kunth, 1843
                            Dichopogon Kunth, 1843
                            Diclinotrys Rafinesque, 1825
                            Diora P. Ravenna, 1987
                            Dipcadi Medikus, 1790
                            Dipcadioides Medikus, 1790
                            Diphalangium Schauer in C. G. D. Nees et Schauer, 1847
                            Dipterostemon Rydberg, 1912
                            Disporopsis H. F. Hance, 1883
                            Disporum Salisb. ex D. Don
                            Diuranthera W. B. Hemsley, 1902
                            Dracaenophyllum Massalongo, 1858
                            Drapiezia Blume, 1827
                            Drimia N. J. Jacquin ex Willdenow, 1799
                            Drimiopsis Lindley et Paxton, 1851
                            Durandea Planch.
                            Eccremis Willdenow ex J. G. Baker, 1876
                            Echeandia Ortega, 1800
                            Eduardoregelia M. G. Popov, 1936
                            Elachanthera F. von Mueller, 1886
                            Elide Medikus, 1791
                            Eliokarmos Rafinesque, 1837
                            Elsiea F. M. Leighton, 1944
                            Enargea Banks ex J. Gaertner, 1788
                            Endocles R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Endocoma Rafinesque, 1837
                            Endogona Rafinesque, 1837
                            Endymion Dumortier, 1827
                            Ennearina Rafinesque, 1840
                            Epimenidion Rafinesque, 1837
                            Epionix Rafinesque, 1837
                            Eratobotrys Fenzl ex Endlicher, 1842
                            Eremocrinum M. E. Jones, 1893
                            Eremurus Marschall von Bieberstein, 1810
                            Eriospermum (Salisb.) P.L. Perry sect. Thaumaza
                            Erythronium
                            Erythronium Linnaeus, 1753
                            Erythrostictus D. F. L. Schlechtendal, 1826
                            Eudesmis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Eugone R. A. Salisbury, 1796
                            Euthyra R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Evonyxis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Evrardiella Gagnepain, 1934
                            Excremis Willd. ex Schult. f.
                            Falconera R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Fenelonia Rafinesque, 1832
                            Fortunatia J. F. Macbride, 1931
                            Fouha Pomel, 1860
                            Foxia Parlatore, 1854
                            Fritillaria
                            Fritillaria (C. Koch) Benth. & Hook. f. sect. Theresia
                            Funkia K. P. J. Sprengel, 1817
                            Fusifilum Rafinesque, 1837
                            Gagea R. A. Salisbury, 1806
                            Galanthus Linnaeus, 1753
                            Galtonia Decaisne, 1880
                            Garaventia G. Looser, 1945
                            Gasteraloe Guillaumin, 1931
                            Gasteria (Haw.) Van Jaarsv. ser. Longifoliae
                            Gastroloba D. M. Cumming, 1974
                            Gasworthia Gates et G. D. Rowley, 1982
                            Genlisa Rafinesque, 1840
                            Gloriosa Fairmaire LMH 1884
                            Gloriosites Heer, 1855
                            Glyphosperma S. Watson, 1883
                            Gomphostylis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Gonioscypha J. G. Baker, 1875
                            Guillauminia A. Bertrand, 1956
                            Gynodon Rafinesque, 1837
                            Gyrenia Knowles et Westcott ex Loudon, 1839
                            Gyromia Nuttall, 1818
                            Habranthus Herbert, 1824
                            Halongia J. Jeanplong, 1970
                            Hamelinia A. Richard, 1832
                            Harperocallis McDaniel, 1968
                            Hastingsia S. Watson, 1879
                            Haworthia x Perplexa V. Poelln.
                            Hebelia C. C. Gmelin, 1806
                            Hecatris R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Helonias Linnaeus, 1753
                            Heloniopsis A. Gray, 1858
                            Hemerocallis Linnaeus, 1753
                            Hemierium Rafinesque, 1837
                            Hemiphylacus S. Watson, 1883
                            Henningia Karelin et Kirilov, 1842
                            Hensmania W. V. Fitzgerald, 1903
                            Heriteria Schrank, 1789
                            Heroion Rafinesque, 1838
                            Herreria Ruiz et Pavon, 1794
                            Herreriopsis Perrier, 1934
                            Hesperanthes (J. G. Baker) S. Watson, 1879
                            Hesperocallis A. Gray, 1868
                            Hesperocles R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Hesperoscordum Lindley, 1830
                            Heteropolygonatum M.N. Tamura & Ogisu
                            Heterosmilax Gagnep. sect. Polyandrae
                            Hexacyrtis K. Dinter, 1932
                            Hexonix Rafinesque, 1837
                            Hexonychia R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Hexorima Rafinesque, 1814
                            Himas R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Hippeastrum Herbert, 1821
                            Hodgsoniola F. v. Mueller, 1861
                            Honogalum J. Holub, 1976
                            Honorius S. F. Gray, 1821
                            Hosta Trattinnick, 1812
                            Hyacinthella F. Schur, 1856
                            Hyacinthoides Medikus, 1791
                            Hyacinthus Linnaeus, 1753
                            Hyacynthus Scop.
                            Hylomenes R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Hylonome P. B. Webb et S. Berthelot, 1847
                            Hymenocallis R. A. Salisbury, 1812
                            Hyperogyne R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Ifuon Rafinesque, 1838
                            Imperialis Adanson, 1763
                            Ipheion Rafinesque, 1837
                            Iphigeniopsis F. Buxbaum, 1936
                            Isidrogalvia Ruiz et Pavon, 1802
                            Isophysis T. Moore ex Seem.
                            Japonolirion Nakai, 1930
                            Jodrellia H. Baijnath, 1978
                            Kepa Rafinesque, 1837
                            Kinia Rafinesque, 1814
                            Kniphofia Moench, 1794
                            Korolkowia Regel
                            Korolkowia Regel, 1873
                            Kozola Rafinesque, 1837
                            Kruhsea E. Regel in E. Regel et H. Tiling, 1859
                            Kumara Medikus, 1786
                            Kumaria Rafinesque, 1840
                            Kuntheria J. G. Conran et H. T. Clifford, 1987
                            Lachenalia J. F. Jacquin ex J. A. Murray, 1784
                            Lagocodes Rafinesque, 1837
                            Latace R. A. Philippi, 1889
                            Ledebouria A. W. Roth, 1821
                            Leimanthium Willdenow, 1808
                            Lemeea P.V. Heath
                            Lemotris Rafinesque, 1837
                            Lepicaulon Rafinesque, 1837
                            Leptaloinella G. D. Rowley in H. Jacobsen et G. D. Rowley, 1973
                            Leptaloë Stapf, 1933
                            Leptauminia B. Makin ex G. D. Rowley, 1967
                            Leptilix Rafinesque, 1825
                            Leucocoryne (Phil.) Grau sect. Stemmatium
                            Leucocrinum Nuttall ex A. Gray, 1837
                            Leucojum Linnaeus, 1753
                            Leucrinis Rafinesque, 1838
                            Liliastrum Fabricius, 1759
                            Lilio-Hyacinthus Ortega, 1773
                            Lilioasphodelus Fabricius, 1759
                            Liliorhiza Kellogg, 1863
                            Lilium
                            Lilium (Bur. & Franch.) Wang & Tang sect. Lophophorum
                            Liriactis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Liriopogon Rafinesque, 1837
                            Liriothamnus (T. Nuttall) Schltr.
                            Lirium Scopoli, 1760
                            Litanthus W. H. Harvey, 1844
                            Littonia W. J. Hooker, 1853
                            Lloydia R. A. Salisbury ex H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1830
                            Lloydia Salisb. ex Rchb.
                            Lomaresis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Lomataloe Guillaumin, 1931
                            Lomateria Guillaumin, 1931
                            Lomatoloba G. D. Rowley ex D. M. Cumming, 1974
                            Lomatophyllum Willdenow, 1811
                            Loncodilis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Loncomelos Rafinesque, 1837
                            Loncoxis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Lophiola Ker-Gawler, 1813
                            Lourya Baillon, 1888
                            Luzuriaga Ruiz et Pavon, 1802
                            Lycoris Herbert, 1821
                            Macrogyne Link et Otto, 1825
                            Macroscapa A. Kellogg, 1854
                            Maianthemum G. H. Weber ex Wiggers
                            Maianthenum
                            Majanthemum O. Kuntze, 1891
                            Manlilia Thunberg ex R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Martagon N. M. Wolf, 1776
                            Massonia Thunberg ex Houttuyn, 1780
                            Mauhlia Dahl, 1787
                            Medeola
                            Medeola Linnaeus, 1753
                            Melanthium Linnaeus, 1753
                            Melomphis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Melorima Rafinesque, 1838
                            Mendoni Adanson, 1763
                            Merendera Ramond, 1801
                            Meta-aletris Masamune, 1938
                            Metanarthecium Maximowicz, 1867
                            Methonica Gagnebin, 1755
                            Milla Cavanilles, 1793
                            Milligania J. D. Hooker, 1853
                            Mithridatium Adanson, 1763
                            Molium (G. Don) Fourreau, 1869
                            Moly P. Miller, 1754
                            Monadenus R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Mondo Adanson, 1763
                            Monocallis R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Monocaryum (R. Brown) H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1828
                            Monocodon R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Monoestes R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Monophyllon Delarbre, 1800
                            Monotassa R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Moscharia Tournefort ex R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Muilla S. Watson ex Benth. & Hook. f.
                            Muscari P. Miller, 1754
                            Muscarimia Kosteletzky ex A. S. Losina-Losinskaja in V. L. Komarov, 1935
                            Myanthe R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Myogalum Link, 1829
                            Myrsiphyllum Willdenow, 1808
                            Nanolirion Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1883
                            Narcissus Linnaeus, 1753
                            Narthecium Hudson, 1762
                            Nectarobothrium Ledebour, 1830
                            Nectaroscilla Parlatore, 1854
                            Nemaulax Rafinesque, 1837
                            Neodregea C. H. Wright, 1909
                            Neolexis R.A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Neopatersonia Schönland, 1912
                            Nicipe Rafinesque, 1837
                            Nietneria Klotzsch ex Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1883
                            Nomocharis
                            Nomocharis Franchet, 1889
                            Notholirion Wall. ex Boiss.
                            Notholirion Wallich ex Boissier, 1882
                            Nothoscordum Kunth, 1843
                            Notocles R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Notosceptrum Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1883
                            Oakesia S. Watson, 1879
                            Oakesiella J. K. Small, 1903
                            Obsitila Rafinesque, 1837
                            Oceanoros J. K. Small, 1903
                            Oceanorus J. K. Small 1903
                            Ochrocodon P. A. Rydberg, 1917
                            Odontostomum J. Torrey, 1857
                            Oligobotrya J. G. Baker, 1886
                            Oligosmilax B. C. Seemann, 1868
                            Omentaria R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Oncostema Rafinesque, 1837
                            Onixotis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Ophiobostryx Skeels, 1911
                            Ophiopogon Ker-Gawler, 1807
                            Ophiostachys Delile in Redouté, 1815
                            Orchiops R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Ornithogalum Linnaeus, 1753
                            Ornithoglossum R. A. Salisbury, 1806
                            Ornithoxanthum Link, 1829
                            Osmyne R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Othocallis R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Oxytria Rafinesque, 1837
                            Oziroe Rafinesque, 1837
                            Pachidendron A. H. Haworth, 1821
                            Pallastema R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Pancratium Linnaeus, 1753
                            Paradisea Mazzucato, 1811
                            Parduyna R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Paris (Salisb.) Franch. sect. Euthya
                            Pelotris Rafinesque, 1840
                            Pentilium Rafinesque, 1833
                            Periballanthus Franchet et Savatier, 1878
                            Pessularia R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Petilium Ludwig, 1757
                            Petranthe R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Phaeocles R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Pharium Herbert, 1832
                            Phylloglottis R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Physodia R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Pilasia Rafinesque, 1837
                            Platyestes R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Plecostigma Turczaninow in Trautvetter, 1844
                            Plectogyne Link, 1834
                            Pleea Michx.
                            Pleisolirion Rafinesque, 1837
                            Pleomele R. A. Salisbury, 1796
                            Plexinium Rafinesque, 1837
                            Podocallis R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Podonix Rafinesque, 1838
                            Poellneria G. D. Rowley in H. Jacobsen et G. D. Rowley, 1973
                            Poellnitzia Uitewaal, 1940
                            Polemannia K. H. Bergius ex Schlechtendal, 1826
                            Polygonastrum Moench, 1794
                            Polygonatum P. Miller, 1754
                            Porrum P. Miller, 1754
                            Praskoinon Rafinesque, 1838
                            Prosartes D. Don, 1839
                            Prospero R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Protasparagus A. A. Obermeyer, 1983
                            Pseudogaltonia (O. Kuntze) Engler in Engler et Prantl, 1888
                            Pseudomuscari Garbari et Greuter, 1970
                            Pseudotrillium S.B. Farmer
                            Puschkinia M. F. Adams, 1805
                            Puschkiscilla Ciferri et Giacomini, 1950
                            Quamasia Rafinesque, 1837
                            Raphione R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Reggeria Rafinesque, 1840
                            Reya O. Kuntze, 1891
                            Rhadamanthus R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Rhinopetalum Fischer ex D. Don in Sweet, 1835
                            Rhodocodon J. G. Baker, 1881
                            Rhuacophila Blume, 1827
                            Rinopodium R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Rohdea A. W. Roth, 1821
                            Romnalda P. F. Stevens, 1978
                            Ruscus Yeo ser. Simplices
                            Rytidolobus Dulac, 1867
                            Salmia Cavanilles, 1795
                            Sandersonia W. J. Hooker, 1853
                            Sanseviera Willd.
                            Sansevieria Thunberg, 1794
                            Sarcomphalium Dulac, 1867
                            Schelhammera R. Brown, 1810
                            Schickendantzia C. Spegazzini, 1896
                            Schickendantziella C. Speggazini, 1903
                            Schizobasis J. G. Baker, 1873
                            Schizobasopsis Macbride, 1918
                            Schoenissa R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Schoenocaulon A. Gray, 1837
                            Schoenolirion Torrey in E. M. Durand, 1855
                            Scilla Linnaeus, 1753
                            Scillopsis Lemaire, 1855
                            Scoliopus J. Torrey, 1857
                            Scorodon (W. D. J. Koch) Fourreau, 1869
                            Selonia E. Regel in E. Regel et F. Herder, 1868
                            Siphyalis Rafinesque, 1838
                            Siraitos Rafinesque, 1838
                            Sitocodium R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Skizima Rafinesque, 1837
                            Skoinolon Rafinesque, 1838
                            Smilacina Nutt. sect. Brachypetalum
                            Smilacites A. T. Brongniart, 1828
                            Sowerbaea J. E. Smith, 1798
                            Speirantha J. G. Baker, 1875
                            Spetaea W. Wetschnig et M. Pfosser, 2003
                            Stawellia F. v. Mueller, 1870
                            Steinmannia R. A. Philippi, 1884
                            Stellarioides Medikus, 1790
                            Stellaris Fabricius, 1759
                            Stemmatium R. A. Philippi, 1873
                            Stenanthella Rydberg, 1900
                            Stenanthium (A. Gray) Kunth, 1843
                            Stephanolirion J. G. Baker, 1875
                            Sternbergia Waldstein et Kitaibel, 1804
                            Strangweja A. Bertoloni, 1837
                            Strepsiphyla Rafinesque, 1837
                            Streptopus Michx.
                            Styrandra Rafinesque, 1819
                            Sugerokia Miquel, 1867
                            Sugillaria R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Symea J. G. Baker, 1871
                            Syncodium Rafinesque, 1837
                            Synsiphon Regel, 1879
                            Sypharissa R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Taeniola R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Taetsia Medikus, 1786
                            Tenicroa Rafinesque, 1837
                            Terauchia T. Nakai, 1913
                            Terminalis Medikus, 1786
                            Thaumaza R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Themis R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Theropogon Maximowicz, 1871
                            Thuranthos C. H. Wright, 1916
                            Thysanotus R. Brown, 1810
                            Tilcusta Rafinesque, 1838
                            Titragyne R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Tofieldia Hudson, 1778
                            Tomoxis Rafinesque, 1837
                            Tortipes J. K. Small, 1933
                            Toxicoscordion Rydberg, 1903
                            Tractema Rafinesque, 1837
                            Triallosia Rafinesque, 1837
                            Triantha (T. Nuttall) J. G. Baker, 1879
                            Trianthella H. D. House, 1921
                            Tricalistra Ridley, 1909
                            Tricharis R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Triclissa R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Tricoryne R. Brown, 1810
                            Tricyrtis Wallich, 1826
                            Trigonea Parlatore, 1839
                            Trihesperus Herbert, 1844
                            Trillidium Kunth, 1850
                            Trillium Linnaeus, 1753
                            Trimelopter Rafinesque, 1837
                            Tripladenia D. Don, 1839
                            Tristagma Poeppig, 1833
                            Triteleia Douglas ex J. Lindley, 1830
                            Triteleiopsis Hoover, 1941
                            Tritomanthe Link, 1821
                            Troxilanthes Rafinesque, 1840
                            Tulipa
                            Tulipa Boiss. sect. Leiostomones
                            Tulista Rafinesque, 1840
                            Tupistra Wang & Liang sect. Metatupistra
                            Uffenbachia Heister ex Fabricius, 1763
                            Urginea Steinheil, 1834
                            Urgineopsis Compton, 1930
                            Uropetalon Burchell ex Ker-Gawler, 1816
                            Urophyllon R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Uvularia Linnaeus, 1753
                            Vagnera Adanson, 1763
                            Veltheimia Gleditsch, 1771
                            Veratrum Linnaeus, 1753
                            Verdickia E. De Wildeman, 1902
                            Virdika Adanson, 1763
                            Whiteheadia Harvey, 1868
                            Xeniatrum R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Xeodolon R. A. Salisbury, 1866
                            Xeronema A. Brongniart et Gris, 1865
                            Xerophyllium
                            Ypsilandra Franchet, 1888
                            Zephyranthes Herbert, 1821
                            Zigadenus Michx.
                            Zoellnerallium O. Crosa, 1975
                            Zuccangnia Thunberg, 1798
                            gagea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monocots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Liliaceae Juss.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory