Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chamaesyce nutans Lagasca
   NamebankID: 4956515
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4956515   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Euphorbiales
              Euphorbiaceae
                Chamaesyce S. F. Gray
                  Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    eyebane
English
    spotted spurge
    spotted sandmat
    nodding spurge
    Eyebane Broomspurge
unspecified
    eyebane



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chamaesyce nutans LagascaNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory