Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Humiriaceae Juss.
   NamebankID: 4956279
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4956279   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Malpighiales Mart.
                              Humiriaceae Juss.
                                Aubrya Baillon, 1862
                                Duckesia
                                Duckesia Cuatrecasas, 1961
                                Endopleura
                                Houmiri Aublet 1775
                                Houmiria Juss.
                                Humiria
                                Humiria (Mart.) Baill. sect. Sacoglottis
                                Humiriastrum
                                Humiriastrum (Urban) Cuatrecasas, 1961
                                Hylocarpa
                                Hylocarpa Cuatrecasas, 1961
                                Myrodendrum Schreber, 1789
                                Sacoglottis
                                Sacoglottis (Urb.) Winkl. in Engl. & Harms sect. Eusaccoglottis
                                Schistostemon
                                Schistostemon (Urban) Cuatrecasas, 1961
                                Vantanea
                                Vantanea Aublet, 1775
                                Wernisekia Scopoli, 1777


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Humiriaceae A. Juss.
Humiriaceae
Humiriaceae Juss. ex A. St.-Hil. fam.



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Humiriaceae Juss.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory