Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Astragalus anserinus N. D. Atwood, S. Goodrich & S. L. Welsh
   NamebankID: 4954296
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4954296   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Fabales Bromhead
                              Leguminosae Juss.
                                Papilionoideae
                                  Astragalus
                                    Astragalus anserinus N. D. Atwood, S. Goodrich & S. L. Welsh


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Astragalus anserinus Atw. et al.
Astragalus anserinus
Astragalus anserinus Atwood, Goodrich & Welsh
Astragalus anserinus N.D. Atwood, Goodrich & S.L. Welsh



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Goose Creek milkvetch
unspecified
    Goose Creek milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus anserinus N. D. Atwood, S. Goodrich & S. L. WelshNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory