Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Labiatae Juss.
   NamebankID: 4947340
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4947340   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsi
                            Lamiales Bromhead
                              Labiatae Juss.
                                Acanthomintha
                                Achyrospermum
                                Acrocephalus
                                Acrotome
                                Acrymia
                                Aeollanthus
                                Agastache
                                Ajuga
                                Ajugoides
                                Alajja
                                Alvesia
                                Amethystea
                                Anisochilus
                                Anisomeles
                                Antonina
                                Asterohyptis
                                Ballota
                                Basilicum
                                Becium
                                Benguellia
                                Blephilia
                                Bostrychanthera
                                Bovonia
                                Brazoria
                                Bystropogon
                                Calamintha
                                Capitanopsis
                                Capitanya
                                Catoferia
                                Ceratanthus
                                Chaiturus Ehrh. ex Willd.
                                Chamaesphacos
                                Chaunostoma
                                Chelonopsis
                                Cleonia
                                Colebrookea Sm.
                                Colebrookia
                                Collinsonia
                                Colquhounia
                                Comanthosphace
                                Conradina
                                Coridothymus Rchb. f.
                                Craniotome
                                Cuminia
                                Cyclotrichium
                                Cymaria
                                Dauphinea
                                Dicerandra
                                Dorystaechas
                                Dracocephalum
                                Drepanocaryum
                                Eichlerago
                                Endostemon
                                Englerastrum
                                Eremostachys
                                Eriiophyton
                                Eriope
                                Eriophyton Benth.
                                Eriopidion
                                Eriothymus
                                Erythrochlamys
                                Euhesperida Brullo & Furnari
                                Eurysolen
                                Fuerstia
                                Galeopsis
                                Gardoquia Ruiz & Pav.
                                Geniosporum
                                Glechon
                                Gomphostemma
                                Gontscharovia
                                Hanceola
                                Haumaniastrum
                                Hedeoma
                                Hemiandra
                                Hemigenia
                                Hemizygia
                                Hesperozygis
                                Heterolamium
                                Hoehnea
                                Holocheila
                                Holostylon
                                Horminium
                                Horminum L.
                                Hoslundia
                                Hymenocrater
                                Hypenia
                                Hypogomphia
                                Hyptidendron
                                Isodictyophorus
                                Isodon
                                Isoleucas
                                Keiskea
                                Kinostemon
                                Kudrjaschevia
                                Kurzamra
                                Lagochilus
                                Lagopsis
                                Lamiophlomis
                                Lamium
                                Lavandula
                                Leocus
                                Leonotis
                                Leonurus
                                Lepechinia
                                Leucosceptrum
                                Limniboza
                                Lophanthus
                                Loxocalyx
                                Lycopus
                                Macbridea
                                Marmoritis
                                Melissa
                                Melittis
                                Mentha
                                Meriandra
                                Mesona
                                Metastachydium
                                Microcorys
                                Microtoena
                                Minthostachys
                                Monarda
                                Neoeplingia
                                Neohyptis
                                Neustruevia
                                Nosema
                                Notochaete
                                Ocimum
                                Octomeron
                                Ombrocharis
                                Orthosiphon
                                Otostegia
                                Panzerina
                                Paraeremostachys
                                Paralamium
                                Paraphlomis
                                Peltodon
                                Pentapleura
                                Perillula Maxim.
                                Perovskia
                                Perrierastrum
                                Phlomidoschema (Benth.) Vved.
                                Phlomis
                                Physostegia
                                Pitardia
                                Platostoma
                                Pogogyne
                                Poliomintha
                                Prasium
                                Prostanthera
                                Prunella
                                Pseuderemostachys
                                Pseudochamaesphacos Parsa
                                Pseudomarrubium Popov
                                Puntia
                                Pycnostachys
                                Rabdosiella Codd
                                Raphidion
                                Renschia
                                Rhabdocaulon
                                Rhaphiodon Schauer
                                Rostrinucula
                                Roylea
                                Rubiteucris
                                Sabaudia
                                Saccocalyx
                                Satureja
                                Schizonepeta
                                Scutellaria
                                Sideritis
                                Siphocranion
                                Skapanthus
                                Stachydeoma Small
                                Stachyopsis
                                Stachys
                                Sulaimania
                                Suzukia
                                Symphostemon
                                Syncolostemon
                                Tetradenia
                                Teucrium
                                Thorncroftia
                                Thuspeinanta
                                Thymbra
                                Tinnea
                                Trichostema
                                Wenchengia
                                Westringia
                                Wiedemannia
                                Wrixonia
                                Zataria
                                Zhumeria
                                Ziziphora
                                acinos
                                cedronella
                                clinopodium
                                coleus
                                cunila
                                elsholtzia
                                glechoma
                                haplostachys
                                hyptis
                                hyssopus
                                lallemantia
                                leucas
                                marrubium
                                marsypianthes
                                meehania
                                micromeria
                                moluccella
                                monardella
                                mosla
                                nepeta
                                origanum
                                perilla
                                phyllostegia
                                piloblephis
                                plectranthus
                                pogostemon
                                pycnanthemum
                                rhododon
                                rosmarinus
                                salvia
                                solenostemon
                                stenogyne
                                synandra
                                thymus


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Labiatae Juss.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory