Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rhododendron chapmanii A. Gray, 1877
   NamebankID: 4946338
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4946338   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Ericales Dumort.
                            Ericaceae Juss.
                              rhododendron
                                Rhododendron chapmanii A. Gray, 1877


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rhododendron chapmanii Gray
Rhododendron chapmanii
Rhododendron chapmanii A. Gray



Common Names:
English
 
English
    chapman rhododendron
    Chapman's rhododendron



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhododendron chapmanii A. Gray, 1877Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory