Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Digenea
   NamebankID: 4937743
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4937743   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Rhabdocoela Meixner 1925
                            Revertospermata Kornakova & Joffe 1999
                              Mediofusata Kornakova & Joffe 1999
                                Neodermata
                                  Trematoda
                                    Digenea
                                      Azygioidea Lühe 1909
                                      Bivesiculoidea Yamaguti 1934
                                      Brachylaimoidea Joyeux&Foley 1930
                                      Bucephaloidea Poche 1907
                                      Clinostomoidea Lühe 1901
                                      Cyclocoeloidea Stoccish 1902
                                      Dicrocelea
                                      Diplostomoidea Poirier 1886
                                      Echinostomatea
                                      Fasciolidea
                                      Gymnophalloidea Odhner 1905
                                      Hemiuroidea Looss 1899
                                      Paramphistomatea
                                      Schistosomoidea
                                      Transversotrematoidea Witenberg 1944
                                      Troglotrematea
                                      Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    flukes



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DigeneaNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory