Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cucurbita
   NamebankID: 4935208
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4935208   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids i
                              Cucurbitales
                                Cucurbitaceae
                                  Cucurbita
                                    Cucurbita andreana
                                    Cucurbita argyrosperma
                                    Cucurbita digitata
                                    Cucurbita ecuadorensis
                                    Cucurbita ficifolia
                                    Cucurbita foetidissima
                                    Cucurbita hybrid cultivar
                                    Cucurbita lundelliana
                                    Cucurbita maxima
                                    Cucurbita maxima x Cucurbita moschata
                                    Cucurbita mixta
                                    Cucurbita moschata
                                    Cucurbita okeechobeensis
                                    Cucurbita pedatifolia
                                    Cucurbita pepo
                                    Cucurbita sp. WO0192512


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    squashes
    marrows
    pumpkins



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cucurbitaceae
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CucurbitaNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory