Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cryptophyta
   NamebankID: 4934238
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4934238   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Chromista
    Cryptophyta
      Cryptophyceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Cryptomonads
English
    Cryptophytes



Associated Ranks
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromista
Cryptophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CryptophytaNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory