Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Philodromidae
   NamebankID: 4933994
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4933994   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Araneae
                              Opisthothelae
                                Araneomorphae
                                  Philodromidae
                                    Apollophanes Cambridge 1898
                                    Apollophanes O. P.-Cambridge 1898
                                    Bacillocnemis Mello-Leitão 1938
                                    Berlandiella Mello-Leitão 1929
                                    Catuna Mello-Leitão 1940
                                    Cephyrota
                                    Cleocnemis Simon 1886
                                    Ebo Keyserling 1884
                                    Fageia Mello-Leitão 1929
                                    Gephyrellula Strand 1932
                                    Gephyrina Simon 1895
                                    Gephyrota Strand 1932
                                    Hirriusa Strand 1932
                                    Metacleocnemis Mello-Leitão 1929
                                    Pagiopalus Simon 1900
                                    Paracleocnemis Schiapelli & Gerschman 1942
                                    Paratibellus Simon 1932
                                    Pedinopistha Karsch 1880
                                    Petrichus Simon 1886
                                    Philodromops Mello-Leitão 1943
                                    Philodromus Walckenaer 1824
                                    Philodromus Walckenaer 1826
                                    Procleocnemis Mello-Leitão 1929
                                    Psellonus Simon 1897
                                    Pseudopsellonus Balogh 1936
                                    Quemedice Mello-Leitão 1942
                                    Senoculifer Balogh 1936
                                    Suemus Simon 1895
                                    Thanatus C. L. Koch 1837
                                    Thanatus Koch 1837
                                    Tibellus Simon 1875
                                    Tibitanus Simon 1907
                                    Vacchellia Caporiacco 1935


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Running Crab Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araneae
Philodromidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhilodromidaeNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory