Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Oecobiidae
   NamebankID: 4933988
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4933988   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Oecobiidae
            Oecobius
            Paroecobius
            Platoecobius
            Uroctea
            Urocteana
            Uroecobius


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Wall spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araneae
Oecobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OecobiidaeNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory