Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Miturgidae
   NamebankID: 4933981
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4933981   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Miturgidae
            Calamoneta
            Calamopus
            Cheiracanthium
            Cheiramiona
            Devendra
            Diaprograpta
            Ericaella
            Eutichurus
            Griswoldia
            Helebiona
            Macerio
            Mituliodon
            Miturga
            Pacificana
            Palicanus
            Parapostenus
            Phanotea
            Prochora
            Radulphius
            Strotarchus
            Summacanthium
            Syrisca
            Syspira
            Systaria
            Tamin
            Tecution
            Teminius
            Xantharia
            Zealoctenus


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Prowling Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araneae
Miturgidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MiturgidaeNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory