Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cyrtaucheniidae
   NamebankID: 4933960
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4933960   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Cyrtaucheniidae
            Acontius
            Ancylotrypa
            Anemesia
            Angka
            Apomastus
            Aptostichus
            Bolostromoides
            Bolostromus
            Cyrtauchenius
            Entychides
            Eucteniza
            Fufius
            Homostola
            Kiama
            Myrmekiaphila
            Neoapachella
            Promyrmekiaphila
            Rhytidicolus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Trapdoor spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araneae
Cyrtaucheniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CyrtaucheniidaeNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory