Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Corinnidae
   NamebankID: 4933955
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4933955   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Corinnidae
            Abapeba
            Aetius
            Apochinomma
            Arushina
            Attacobius
            Austrachelas
            Austrophaea
            Brachyphaea
            Cambalida
            Castanilla
            Castianeira
            Castoponera
            Cetonana
            Coenoptychus
            Copa
            Corinna
            Corinnomma
            Creugas
            Cycais
            Drassinella
            Echinax
            Ecitocobius
            Erendira
            Falconina
            Graptartia
            Hortipes
            Humua
            Ianduba
            Koppe
            Lessertina
            Liophrurillus
            Mandaneta
            Mazax
            Medmassa
            Megalostrata
            Merenius
            Meriola
            Messapus
            Methesis
            Myrmecium
            Myrmecotypus
            Oedignatha
            Olbus
            Orthobula
            Otacilia
            Paccius
            Parachemmis
            Paradiestus
            Phonotimpus
            Phrurolinillus
            Phrurolithus
            Phruronellus
            Phrurotimpus
            Piabuna
            Poecilipta
            Pranburia
            Procopius
            Pronophaea
            Psellocoptus
            Pseudoceto
            Pseudocorinna
            Scorteccia
            Scotinella
            Septentrinna
            Serendib
            Simonestus
            Sphecotypus
            Spinotrachelas
            Stethorrhagus
            Supunna
            Tapixaua
            Thysanina
            Trachelas
            Trachelopachys
            Tupirinna
            Utivarachna
            Xeropigo


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Antmimics
    Ground Sac Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araneae
Corinnidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CorinnidaeNov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory