Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Enicurus leschenaulti (Vieillot) 1818
   NamebankID: 4916
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4916   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Muscicapidae
      Enicurus Temminck 1822
        Enicurus leschenaulti (Vieillot) 1818
          Enicurus leschenaulti borneensis
          Enicurus leschenaulti chaseni
          Enicurus leschenaulti frontalis
          Enicurus leschenaulti indicus
          Enicurus leschenaulti leschenaulti
          Enicurus leschenaulti sinensis


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Enicurus leschenaulti (Vieillot, 1818)
Enicurus leschenaulti



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    White-crowned Forktail
French
    Énicure de Leschenault
German
    Weißscheitel-Scherenschwanz
Japanese
    エンビシキチョウ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Enicurus leschenaulti (Vieillot) 1818Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory