Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Euglenida
   NamebankID: 489021
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:489021   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Protozoa
    Euglenozoa
      Euglenida
        Euglenales
        Eutreptiales
        Not assigned


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Euglenids
    euglenophytes
English
    Euglenids



Associated Ranks
Class
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euglenozoa
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EuglenidaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory