Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pseudocymopterus J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1888
   NamebankID: 4886747
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4886747   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsii
                            Apiales Nakai
                              Apiaceae
                                Pseudocymopterus J.M.Coult.& Rose
                                  Pseudocymopterus aletifolius Rydb., 1904
                                  Pseudocymopterus anisatus (A. Gray)
                                  Pseudocymopterus collinus A. Nelson
                                  Pseudocymopterus davidsoni (J. M. Coult. & Rose)
                                  Pseudocymopterus hendersonii J. M. Coult. & Rose
                                  Pseudocymopterus humboldtensis (M. E. Jones)
                                  Pseudocymopterus montanus (A. Gray)
                                  Pseudocymopterus nivalis (S. Watson)
                                  Pseudocymopterus sylvaticus A. Nelson, 1901
                                  Pseudocymopterus versicolor Rydb., 1917


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudocymopterus Coult. & Rose
Pseudocymopterus
Pseudocymopterus J.M.Coult.& Rose



Common Names:
English
 
English
    false springparsley
    false spring parsley



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudocymopterus J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1888Nov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory