Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Stephanomeria minor (Hook.) Nutt.
   NamebankID: 485928
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:485928   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Asterales
          Asteraceae
            Stephanomeria
              Stephanomeria minor (Hook.) Nutt.
                Stephanomeria minor var. minor (Hook.) Nutt.
                Stephanomeria minor var. myrioclada (D. C. Eat.) Kartesz, comb. nov. ined.
                Stephanomeria minor var. uintensis (Goodrich & Welsh) Kartesz, comb. nov. ined.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lygodesmia minor Hook.
Lygodesmia minor
Stephanomeria minor
Stephanomeria minor Nutt.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    lesser wirelettuce



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae
Asterales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stephanomeria minor (Hook.) Nutt.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory