Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pteridophyta
   NamebankID: 485214
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:485214   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Catalan | Chinese | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Esperanto | Finnish | French | German | Hebrew | Hungarian | Japanese | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Spanish | Swedish | Tamil | Walloon | Welsh
 
Catalan
    Falguera
Chinese
    蕨类植物
Czech
    Kapraďorosty
Danish
    Bregne
Dutch
    Varens
English
    ferns
    Fern
Esperanto
    Filiko
Finnish
    Saniaiset
French
    Filicophyta
German
    Gefäßsporenpflanzen
Hebrew
    שרכאים
Hungarian
    Harasztok
Japanese
    シダ植物門
Lithuanian
    Šertvūnai
Norwegian
    Bregner
Polish
    Paprocie
Portuguese
    pteridófita
Spanish
    Helecho
Swedish
    Ormbunksväxter
Tamil
    பன்னம்
Walloon
    Fetchire
Welsh
    Rhedynen



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PteridophytaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory