Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Vasconcellea
   NamebankID: 4850098
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4850098   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Brassicales
                                Caricaceae
                                  Vasconcellea
                                    Vasconcellea candicans
                                    Vasconcellea cauliflora
                                    Vasconcellea chilensis
                                    Vasconcellea crassipetala
                                    Vasconcellea cundinamarcensis
                                    Vasconcellea glandulosa
                                    Vasconcellea goudotiana
                                    Vasconcellea horovitziana
                                    Vasconcellea hybrid cultivar
                                    Vasconcellea longiflora
                                    Vasconcellea microcarpa
                                    Vasconcellea monoica
                                    Vasconcellea omnilingua
                                    Vasconcellea palandensis
                                    Vasconcellea parviflora
                                    Vasconcellea pulchra
                                    Vasconcellea quercifolia
                                    Vasconcellea sphaerocarpa
                                    Vasconcellea sprucei
                                    Vasconcellea stipulata
                                    Vasconcellea weberbaueri
                                    Vasconcellea x heilbornii


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Vasconcellea A. F. C. P. Saint-Hilaire, 1837



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caricaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
VasconcelleaNov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory