Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mesonoemacheilus herrei Nalbant and Banarescu in Singh, Sen, Banarescu and Nalbant, 1982
   NamebankID: 4824388
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4824388   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Cypriniformes
                    Cobitoidea
                      Balitoridae
                        Nemacheilinae
                          Mesonoemacheilus Banarescu and Nalbant in Singh, Sen, Banarescu and Nalbant, 1982
                            Mesonoemacheilus herrei Nalbant and Banarescu in Singh, Sen, Banarescu and Nalbant, 1982


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Mesonoemacheilus herrei Nalbant & Banarescu, 1982
Mesonoemacheilus herrei Nalbant & Banarescu 1981



Common Names:
Czech | Malayalam | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Mrenka Herreova
    Mřenka Herreova
Malayalam
    കൊയ്ത
    കൊയ്മ
Mandarin Chinese
    赫氏中间真条鳅
    赫氏中間真條鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balitoridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mesonoemacheilus herrei Nalbant and Banarescu in Singh, Sen, Banarescu and Nalbant, 1982Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory