Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Yasuhikotakia lecontei
   NamebankID: 4824329
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4824329   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cobitidae
            Yasuhikotakia
              Yasuhikotakia lecontei


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Yasuhikotakia lecontei (Fowler, 1937)



Common Names:
Danish | English | Finnish | German | Khmer | Laotian | Mandarin Chinese | Thai | Vietnamese
 
Danish
    Sølvsmerling
English
    Silver loach
    Red tailed loach
    Silver botia
Finnish
    Tulinuoliainen
German
    Le Conte-Schmerle
    Rotflossenprachtschmerle
Khmer
    Trey kanchrouk loeung
Laotian
    Pa mou man
Mandarin Chinese
    黄鳍沙鳅
    黃鰭沙鰍
Thai
    Pla moo
    ปลาหมู
Vietnamese
    Cá heo



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cobitidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Yasuhikotakia leconteiNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory